?

Log in

she be bringing SEXYBACK (:

ciao ;

come stai?
i haven't blogged in AGES..


it seems that i have beat elly's record in being a badass and forgetful girl by evidently displaying my lack of profound interest (and sheer laziness) in blogging :D     *claps enthusiastically*
the holidays are finally here ~


gloria onni, where are yuu?    ;]
ivan, dear, we need to bitch      LOLOLOLS !



i'm in such a good mood today ..
probably 'cause jeremy's getting braces tomorrow  *evil laughter*
mono tomorrow..with ELLY D:
OH NO ~

*runs away*



AHAHAHAAA (:
are yuu satisfied now that i've posted a blog entry, elly?     :D

Xing - My Girl (English Version)



Xing - My Girl English Lyrics ~

Ooh~ Oh Yeah~

You're my girl, my love, my girl.
You're my girl, my love, my girl.

You are the only one I want,
You're the only one I love.
Then keep promise you this from the bottom of my heart.
On the good days and bad days
And the times you need someone to lean on
I'll always be there for you.

You're my girl.

When I open my eyes to your voice in the morning
I can't help but keep smiling all day.
When we're together I want to hold you forever
And never let go of you baby.
Don't want to go chasing after this love.
This can disappear anytime.
When I am in doubt I will remember your smile
Forever. ~
I will love you, girl.

You are the only one I want,
You're the only one I love.
Then keep promise you this from the bottom of my heart.
On the good days and bad days
And the times you need someone to lean on
I'll always be there for you.

You're my girl.
You're my girl. ~ Yeah. ~

If there is anything I could say to show my love,
I would say them to you right away.
Even if I've been around this world there'd be nothing to show
(nothing) how much I really adore you, girl. ~
I'm afraid this can turn into memories
But I'll try not to think of it.
Cause a lifetime is not enough to be loving you.
Forever, I will love you. ~

You are the only one I want,
You're the only one I love.
Then keep promise you this from the bottom of my heart.
On the good days and bad days
And the times you need someone to lean on,
I'll always be there for you.

You're my girl.
Hoo. ~ Oh dear god.

Don't let this relationship fade away.
Without her I couldn't even go on.
Because I love her so,
Because I cherish her.
I'll never let go of this love.

You are the only one I want,
You're the only one I love.
Then keep promise you this from the bottom of my heart.
You are the only one I want,
You're the only one I love.
(You are the one, You are my love~)
Then keep promise you this from the (you're my love. ~) bottom of my heart.
(Ha~ Yeah~) You are the only one I want, you're the only one I love.
Then keep (Hoo~ Oh yeah~) promise you this from the bottom of my heart.
(My Girl~ Oh yeah~) On the good days and bad days
And the times you need someone to lean on
I'll (Be there for you~) always be there for you.

You're my girl, my love, my girl.
(My love, my girl)
You're my girl, my love, my girl.
(My love, my girl)
You're my girl, my love, my girl.
(My love, my girl)
You're my girl, my love,
my~ girl.

You're my girl. ~ Oh my love. ~
Mm~

Tags:

ELLY POST SIX

안녕~~ ㅋㅋㅋ ~~~

sighs*. Today was a busy busy day.
I did my final half-yearly exam >__<"


OBSSESSION
WITH CMH; <3


REPORTS
@_______@'

I got it today. So happy ^____^"
EXCITED MUCHIES ? YESSUMS :)
I feel so high, so haaaaappy :]


<33keviieHUBBY~ ^^"
love you honey =]] ``
Love, Elly-BUM //

ELLY POST FIVE

YOOO ~! SORRY~
No post for one month.. wooow :]

I'll update:-
9th June-13th June - Studying the crap out of myself !
14th June-15th June - Worrying about work experience ~

16th June-
My first day of work experience at Children's Hospital at Westmead.. It was so coool :) I learnt so many things on the first day. Worked in the Rehabilitation Department.. Great fun and i enjoyed it sooo much :D Met heaps of new and very nice people. Went to the gym, and play grouping :]  Went in some medical rounds, Occupational therapy, saw some vids, had lunch and did some cooking ^____^" -- Missed out on morning tea though.. =___="

17th June-
Second day and already loving it! Had a free morning, did some admin work, had an early morning tea - First one - Clinic was INCREDIBLE! I watched 1hr appointments for 4hrs ^___^" ~ Veyr interesting way to learn new things and conditions x] Didn't have lunch this time and went for some resources and presentations =D ~~ Got shouted today ~

18th June-
I did some early medical rounds, awesome stuff! Did some clinic appointments with different people.. Workers taught me heeeaps :] Di some admin stuff again. Day went soooo fast :D:D Got shouted agains ^___^"

19th June - Dead sick at home >___<"

20th June-
Did admin work most fo the day... Filled up info sheets ^____^" in waiting room :] Went to heeaps of meetings. It was a very busy day ~ I felt so dizzy!! I was running around with the nurses and doctors. THEY WALK SO MEGA FAST ! Got mega-shouted :) WOWOWOW ~ I wish I can actually work there x]]

21st & 22nd June - Back to the weekends
23rd - 27th June - FELT SO AWKWARD AT SCHOOOL ! LMFAO ~

Next five days.. NORMAL LIFE :]

Tags:

ELLY POST FOUR

HALF-YEARLIES.
WILL NOT POST FOR 
ANOTHER WEEK :]

Tags:

ELLY MINI POST ONE

YEEEH :] GIVE MEE =x
elly be super nerdy for one week 8-|

no exams til friiiiiday //
love love love <3




HAPPY BIRTHDAY, 
MICKY YOO-CHUN :]

Tags:

HAHAHAAA (:

t'is jaex again :D



ELLY;
I HAVE BIG BANG'S JAPANESE "WITH U" ALBUM IF THAT'S WHAT YUU MEAN ;]
there's only like 2 new songs in it..
the others are just renditions of old songs sung in japanese..
BUT NEVERTHELESS..
big bang is my love ^^



*runs away*
TWO DAYS BEFORE PIANO EXAM..
STUDY, ELLY;
YUU NERD ~


AHAHAHAAA..




..







still love yuu, kiddo (:

ELLY POST THREE

HEYY ALL :]
what up ?







I'M REALLY BORED.  
NOT DOING ANYTHING BUT EATING DINNER :D... 

OMG ! I NEED TO D/L BIG BANG NEW ALBUM x]
and stressing over geo. 
BAD THING >___<"

Tags:

ELLY POST TWO

~

What's up? ^________^"
yes, jaex ;) you must take another break v. soon :D so we can both blog it! HEYYHEYY ` I have funny news for you ;D . So now, you better be online and active =)

I says, today been a very boring day. WAAKAHAHA // Why so bored? I've been banning myself from theory-fic in the weekends. Hopelessly HIGHH with it ;D

Love,
Elly-Min <3 Choi Min Hwan xx



최민환 는 우잉 사랑해요! ~

YOOO ~ `

this is jaex (:

jelly if yuu're reading this..
i'm taking a break from my studying LOL ;D
JOINT BLOG FTW ~
AHAHAAAAA


HONG GI + JONG HUN + JONG HYUN + KYU HYUN = LOVE.
SARANGHAE JELLY    `




xxoo, 
    jaex

jaex; and friends

Tags:

Profile

jelly
berry_jellies
berry_jellies

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031